9-18/10/2014

Festival Staff

FESTIVAL STAFF 2014

Management
Mayor and chairman of the festival:Yona Yahav
Athos Chairman and Festival Director: ‏‎Danny Nishlis
Artistic Director: Pnina Blayer
Executive Producer: Sharon Lugassi
Chief Financial Officer: Irena Weisbach

Content Production
Programming: Gideon Bechman, Pnina Blayer, Yaron Shamir
Assistant Programming: Anat Natal

Program Coordinator: Amalia Rosen
Catalogue and Magazine Editor, Hebrew/English Texts: Amalia Rosen
Israeli Film Competitions Producer and Festival's Assistant Administrator: Tali Dagan
Special Events: Yaron Shamir
Independents Curator: David D'Arcy
International Conferences curators: Ruth Lev-Ari, Gitit Wainer, Yaron Seelig
Exhibition Curator: Gideon Bechman
Exhibition Design: Arch. Nava Shpeicher

Artistic Assistant: Liat Mariash
Israeli Competitions Assistant: Danielle Grushka

Outdoor Events and Craft Market Production: Naama Altchuler
Production Coordinator: Moran Hauslich-Peled

Israeli Jury Coordinators: Anna Sokolov
Foreign Jury Coordinators: Slava Grinberg

Film Traffic Coordinator: Adva Shai, Eyal Shai
Hospitality Coordination: Delphine Arcas
Hospitality Team: Nili Dahan, Tamar pink ornament Marciano Verde Samuels, will pine Zlait, Asia Neufeld, nectar oak, November Wanderin

Israeli Guests & Hotels Coordination: Galit Rosen
Invitations Manager: Sarai beris
Invitations Staff: Avihai Zarfati
Information: Einat Tamir, Anna Sokolov, Naama Pele, Ayellet Kohen

Public Relations: Dorit Hordi, Hadas Shapira
P.R. Assistant: Anat Golan
Print & Advertising Manager: Sharon Volman Ovadia
New Media: Shai Arnon
Advertising & Graphic Design: Lam-Margalit Ltd.
Web Site Design : Tyco Interactive Ltd.
Web Site Content Coordinator: Anat Golan

Technical Staff
Technical Management: Gennady Spector
Digital Translation: Ami Winter
Quality Control: Nimrod Hadar
Projectionists: Itay Gold, Alexander Bolshinsky, Alexander Tchernichovski, Boris Aerov, Valleri Rogozin, Yuval Karpf, Noam Poper, Kevin Spektor, Robert Spektor

Ethos – Haifa Company for Art, Culture & Sport Ltd.
Chief Accountant and Assistnat Production: Miri Carmon
Accounting: Ilana Amshalom, Maya Gariani, Judith Buskila
Sales Manager: Uri Dror
Ticket Sales: Einat Fisher
Management Secretaries: Mira Peleg, Esti Hemo
Computerization Director: Leonid Shehtman

Haifa Cinematheque
Cinematheque Manager: Avishai Kfir
Administrative Assistant: Sivan Gal
Content Editor: Nugit Altschuler
Education: Tali Dagan

Responsibility of the judges
Responsible coordinators: Nogit Altshuler
Israeli film judges Coordinator: Anna Sokolov
Judges Coordinator foreign film: Slava Greenberg

Auditorium and Rappaport
Manager of Theatres: Reuven Efrati
Costumers Service: Orli Savion, Christina Zmliansky
Artists’ Entrance: Hezi Nagar
Staff: Igor Krshever, Yuri Alexandrovski, Vladimir Apsov, Gennady Kostovetsky
Maintenance Staff: Irena Chiva, Michael Polonski, Yuri Kostiakovski

Beit Hecht
Manager: Hanna Yon
Administrative Assistant: Lea Prahovnik
Staff: Rafi Seriashvili, Michael Lyulyiev, Valentina Vladovsky

Kriger Center
Manager: Liora Kahlon
Staff: David Ben David, Danny Catz, Andrey Shopolnik, Irena Kolkov, Ala Kondartchuk

Tikotin
Staff: Ella Levi, Zohar Sohtzki, Rosenkoit, Yotam Mortziano

Administration & Logistics
Chief Security Officer: Yossi Cohen
Logistics & Supplies Assistant: Nissim Barmoucha
Logistics Manager: Oded Eyal
Producer Assistant: Shay Raziel

Legal Advice
Adv. Yaakov Gilat, Adv. Ori Gilat, Adv. Ran Brayer

The 30th Haifa International Film Festival 9-18/10/2014