9-16/10/2014

Festival Staff

Management
Ethos Chairman: Nissim Shrem
Acting Ethos CEO & CFO: Irena Waisbach
Artistic Director: Pnina Blayer
Festival Producer: Eyal Shiray

Content Production
Programming: Gideon Bechman, Pnina Blayer, Yaron Shamir, Elad Samorzik
Program Coordinator: Amalia Rosen
Catalogue and Magazine Editor & Hebrew/English Texts: Amalia Rosen
Israeli Film Competitions Producer and Festival's Assistant Administrator: Tali Dagan
Special Events: Yaron Shamir
The Fellini Project: Elad Samorzik
Independents Curator: David D'Arcy
International Conferences curators: Ruth Lev-Ari, Gitit Wainer, Yaron Seelig

Fringidaire Artistic Management and Production: Marat Parkhomovsky, Elad Peleg, Avital Bekerman
Artistic Assistant: Efrat Weisman
Israeli Competitions Assistant: Mor Shahar

Outdoor Events and Craft Market Production: Naama Altshuler
Production Coordinator: Vered Altshuler
Israeli Cinema- Jury Coordinator & Student Badge marketing : Nugit Altshuler
Ceremonies Production: Arch. Nava Shpeicher
Production assistant: Galit Israel
Film Traffic Coordinator: Adva Shai, Eyal Shai
Hospitality Coordination: Delphine Arcas
Hospitality Team: Nili Spanier, , Rachel Morciano , Tamar Rudoy , Yaely Cohen, Varda Samuels, Yaela Oren-Zalait, Yarden Sasson, Shira Elbaz, Asia Naifeld, Avshalom Manevich

Israeli Guests & Hotels Coordination: Galit Rosen
Invitations Coorinator: Sarai beris
Invitations: Adar Moritz and Inbar Lavi
Ticket Sales: Hanan Barak, Jonathan Ben David, Einat Fisher, Rivka Iohay

Public Relations: Adi Wenderow (Ganani), Dorit Hordi
P.R. Assistant: Anat Golan
Local P.R, Hotels & Advertising Management: Neta Drori Wilf
Print & Advertising Coordinator: Sharon Volman Ovadia
Advertising & Graphic Design: Lam-Margalit Ltd.
Festival Poster Design: Studio Dotan – Lidgi

Web Site Design : Tyco Interactive Ltd.
Web Site Content Coordinator: Kobi vogman
Marketing & Sponsorship: Uri Dror
Information: Michal Barmoucha And Miki Kadosh

Technical Staff
Technical Management: Gennady Spector
Digital Translation: Ami Winter
Projectionists: Valleri Rogozin, Boris Aerov, Alex Bolshinsky, Yuval Karpf, Nimrod adar, Robert Spektor

Ethos – Haifa Company for Art, Culture & Sport Ltd.
Chief Accountant: Miri Carmon
Accounting: Ilana Amshalom, Maya Gariani, Judith Buskila
Supplies: Sharon Lugassi
Logistics, Supplies and Accounting Assistant: Nissim Barmoucha, Shani Arieli
Management Secretaries: Mira Peleg, Esti Hemo
Computerization Director: Leonid Shehtman
Legal Advice: Adv. Yaakov Gilat, Adv. Ori Gilat

Haifa Cinematheque
Cinematheque Manager: Avishai Kfir
Cinematheque Staff: Estie Shulman, Nugit Altschuler, Sivan Gal

Administration & Logistics
Manager of Theatres: Reuven Efrati
Logistics Manager: Oded Eyal
Producer Assistant: Shay Raziel
Secretary: Limor Marmor
Administration & Security Coordinator: Mati Dagan
Operation & Control Room Manager: Mark Kizner
Security Officers: Amsalem yehiel, Avi Rosen, Doron Klein, Yossi Cohen, Niv Tuboul, Peter Gankin
Ushers & Security Coordinator: Orli Savion
Auditorium Staff: Igor Krshever, Yuri Alexandrovski, Leonid Hitro, Michael Lyulyiev,
Gennady Kostovetsky
Beit Hecht Manager: Hanna Yon
Beit Hecht Staff: Aliza Barzilay, Semion Agrest, Rafi Seriashvili, Cristina Zamilenski
Kriger Center Staff: David Ben David, Danny Catz, Andrey Shopolnik, Zenia Sidorenko, Irena Kolkov
Tikotin Staff: Roi Ariel , Itamar Shenaaav, Efrat Rotloi, Gal Grotes
Artists’ Entrance: Hezi Nagar
Maintenance Staff: Irena Chiva, Vladimir Apsov, David Zaidel, Luba Gelperin, Asia Karantzis, Valentina Vladovsky

The 30th Haifa International Film Festival 9-16/10/2014