אתו
15-24.10.2016

Festival Staff

Management
Chairman of the Festival: Mayor Yona Yahav
Festival Director: ‏‎Shay Fishel
Artistic Director: Pnina Blayer
Executive Producer: Sharon Lugassi
Chief Financial Officer: Irena Weisbach

Content Production
Programming: Pnina Blayer, Yaron Shamir, Gideon Bechman
Additional Programming: Anat Natal

Program Coordinator, Catalogue Editor and Hebrew/English Texts: Amalia Rosen
Special Events Coordinator and Magazine Editor: Yaron Shamir

CinemaArt Curator: David D'Arcy
Industry Events Curator: Ruth Lev-Ari
International Tables: Gitit Wainer-Arie, Dean Movshovitz
Pitching Conference Moderator: Yaron Seelig

Israeli Film Competitions Producer and Festival's Administrator: Tali Dagan
Outdoor Events and Craft Market Producer: Naama Altchuler

Production Coordinator: Moran Hauslich-Peled
Artistic Department Assistant: Avihai Zarfati

Opening Ceremony Producer: Hanna Yon

Technical Supervisor: Avishai Kfir
Film Traffic Coordinator: Adva Shai, Eyal Shai

Print & Advertising Manager: Sharon Volman Ovadia
New Media: Shai Arnon
Web Site Content Coordinator: Efrat Weisman

Hospitality Coordinator: November Wanderin
Hotels Coordinator: Galit Rosen
Invitations Coordinator: Sarai beris

Jury Supervisor: Nugit Altschuler
Foreign Jury Coordinator: Sarit Kedem
Israeli Jury Coordinator: Anna Sokolov

Public Relations: Dorit Hordi, Hadas Shapira
PR Assistant: Anat Golan

Costumer Service: Christina Zmliansky
Outdoor Events and Craft Market Assistant: Aviv Maayan
Israeli Competitions Assistant: Dina Palit
Invitations Assistant: Einat Rodman
Proof-Reading: Maya Raday
Information: Einat Tamir, Shira Mor, Liron Rosen, Nataly Korninsky

Advertising & Graphic Design: Lam-Margalit Ltd.
Digital Advertising: B-WAY DIGITAL
Web Site Design: Tyco Interactive Ltd.
App Development: MOBIXON Ltd.
Festival's Photographer: Galit Rosen
Video Shooting: Ramat Yohanan

Ethos – Haifa Company for Art, Culture & Sport Ltd.
Chief Accountant and Assistant Producer: Miri Carmon
Accounting: Ilana Amshalom, Maya Gariani, Judith Buskila
Sales and Marketing Director: Uri Dror
Sales Manager: Dima Aarov
Box Office Shift Managers: Vika Chervonenko, Cristina Gorohovski
Management Secretaries: Mira Peleg, Esti Hemo
Computerization Director: Leonid Shehtman
Chief Security Officer: Yossi Cohen
Logistics & Supplies Assistant: Nissim Barmoucha
Performing Arts Coordinator: Yossi Jamal
Gan Ha'em Venue Coordinator: Oded Eyal
Business Licensing and Gan Manya Shohat Venue Coordinator: Shay Raziel, Limor Marmur

Auditorium and Rappaport
Theatres Division Manager: Reuven Efrati
Theatres Division Administrative Coordinator: Orli Savion
Artists’ Entrance: Hezi Nagar, Gennady Kostovetsky
Staff: Igor Krshever, Yuri Alexandrovski, Vladimir Apsov, Michael Liuliev
Maintenance Staff: Irena Chiva, Marina Guzon, Louie Zaarura, Leonid Viner

Haifa Cinematheque
Cinematheque Manager: Avishai Kfir
Administrative Coordinator: Sivan Gal
Content Editor: Nugit Altschuler
Education: Tali Dagan
Ushers: Asaf Markreich, Tchia Dolinsky, Duffy Katz, Ziv Shoshany, Yuval Bar, Adi Kenan

Beit Hecht
Manager: Hanna Yon
Administrative Coordinator: Lea Prahovnik
Staff: Rafi Seriashvili, Semyon Agrest, Valentina Vladovsky

Kriger Center
Staff: David Ben David, Danny Catz, Andrey Shopolnik
Maintenance Staff : Irena Kolkov, Ala Kondartchuk

Technical Staff
Technical Management: Gennady Spector
Digital Translation: Ami Winter, Digititle
Projectionists: Alexander Tchodnovski, Boris Aerov, Valleri Rogozin, Yuval Karpf, Noam Poper, Robert Spektor, Gal Lazarovitch, Duffy Katz, Michael Yakobovich, Matan Ganot

Legal Advice
Adv. Yaakov Gilat, Adv. Ran Brayer

The 32st Haifa International Film Festival 15-24.10.2016

To all movies ›